Skip to main content
#
Hippy Heaven Natural Beauty
 



Accredited by 
PETA 
Cruelty Free
100% Vegan
 

We sincerely appreciate and respect that you choose to trust Hippy Heaven with your personal information.

At no time, for any reason, will any of your details be shared with any third parties, or used for any purpose other than to provide information or products to you that you directly request, except in an event regarding yourself where we are directed by law to do so. 

Should you wish to opt out of any emails or communications, simply contact us for this to be actioned immediately on your behalf.

The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you place an order, or request a quotation or other information. This personal information will include your name, address and contact details and may include information regarding your skin care needs.

We do not, at any stage, obtain or retain financial information pertaining to any customer. All credit card transactions are conducted via the PayPal secure and insured payment portal and we do not have access to this information.

Hippy Heaven Natural Beauty respects your privacy. We guarantee, promise, and assure you that any personal information is saved as confidential, restricted, and secret. Under the Privacy Act 1988 you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by sending us an email.

Thankyou.


Web Design by SiteFresh   |   Copyright © 2013 Hippy Heaven Natural Beauty   |   Returns and Terms   |   Privacy